Tuesday, 10 04th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver 10G SFP+ 10G SFP++ 10G CDR SFP++ 10km SONET Optical Transceiver

10G CDR SFP++ 10km SONET Optical Transceiver

SFP++,10G CDR SFP++ 10km SONET Optical Transceiver

Features

  •  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae/OC192/STM-64
  •  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  •  Hot Pluggable
  •  1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  •  Dual CDR with 9.95-11.3Gb/s
  •  Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  •  Low power consumption
  •  Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  •  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •  Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  •  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  •  RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  •  10G SONET
  •  10G Ethernet
  •  10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Product description

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ SONET transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over
single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.
The SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter
input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The
module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal
termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about
150mmof standard FR4 with one connector

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver 10G SFP+ 10G SFP++ 10G CDR SFP++ 10km SONET Optical Transceiver