Saturday, 09 21st

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver 10G EPON OLT 10G EPON OLT XFP Transceiver

10G EPON OLT XFP Transceiver

10G EPON OLT XFP Transceiver

Features

  1.      Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  2.      1577nm continuous-mode 10.3125G/s transmitter with EML laser
  3.      1310nm burst-mode 1.25G/s receiver with APD-TIA
  4.      Single 3.3V power supply
  5.      LVCML compatible data input
  6.      LVPECL compatible data output
  7.      Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
  8.      Complies with IEEE P802.3™D3.2 10/1GBASE–PRX30
  9.      Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4
  10.      Complies with XFP MSA
  11.      Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
  12.      Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C

Applications
Asymmetric 10G/1G Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT

Description
The FTCX-OLE-20X transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1577nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for IEEE P802.3™D3.2 10/1GBASE–PRX30. The optical transceiver is compliant with XFP Multi- Source Agreement (MSA).
 The transmitter section uses a 1577nm EML LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. and is ClassⅠlaser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards.
The receiver has a hermetically packaged APD-TIA  (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs. The receiver also supports burst mode RSSI output which is enabled by a trigger. Burst mode RSSI function can satisfy system the demand of monitoring the power from any ONU.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTCX-OLE-20X

Tx 1577nm, Rx 1310nm ,10.3125Gbps/1.25Gbps, 10G/1GBASE- PRX30, 0ºC ~ +70ºC With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver 10G EPON OLT 10G EPON OLT XFP Transceiver