Saturday, 09 21st

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver 10G EPON ONU Asymmetrical 10GEPON ONU PRX30 SFP+ Transceiver

Asymmetrical 10GEPON ONU PRX30 SFP+ Transceiver

Asymmetrical 10GEPON ONU PRX30 SFP+ Transceiver

FEATURES
• Single fiber bi-directional data links Asymmetric TX 1.25Gbps/RX10.3125Gbps application
• 0°C to 70°C operating case temperature
• Single 3.3V power supply
• SFP+ package with SC Receptacle connector
• Hot-pluggable capability
• High power 1310nm DFB LD and high sensitivity APD
• Support 20km transmission distance with SMF
• CML compatible data input/output interface
• Low power dissipation
• Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
• Digital diagnostic monitor interface
• RoHS-6 compliance for FTOEX3667-PSGA

APPLICATIONS
• Asymmetric 10GEPON PRX30 ONU

STANDARDS
• Complies with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431)
• Complies with IEEE 802.3av
• Complies with SFF-8472 Rev 10.4
• Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
• Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver 10G EPON ONU Asymmetrical 10GEPON ONU PRX30 SFP+ Transceiver