Tuesday, 10 04th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Passive Products DWDM Filter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Filter WDM

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Filter WDM

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Filter WDM

Product Description:1310/1490/1550 WDM devices based on thin-film filter technology are design to address the specific requirements of the FTTP market. Strong coating and passive device packaging capabilities feature these WDMs with excellent optical performance, good reliability and ultra-compact size.
Description
Features: Applications:
Low Insertion loss Fiber Amplifier
High Channel Isolation Long hual/Metro/Access/FTTH
Low Polarization Dependent Loss CATV Fiber Optic Links

Optical Specifications:

Parameter Unit A type B type
Operating Wavelength 1310 Band nm 1260~1360
1490 Band nm 1480~1500
1550 Band nm 1540~1560
Insertion Loss Com→Ref dB ≤0.6 ≤0.6
Com→Pass dB ≤0.8 ≤0.8
Isolation Com→Ref dB ≥20 ≥15
Com→Pass dB ≥25 ≥30
PDL dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss dB ≥50 ≥50
Directivity dB ≥50 ≥50
Operating  Temperature -10~+70 -10~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85 -40~+85
Size mm φ5.5x38
Power Handling mW ≤300

Note:All the data above does not include connectors.

Ordering Information:

Product Type A Type:534 - 1550 Pass/1310&1490 reflect
B Type:345 - 1310&1490 Pass/1550 reflect
Fiber Type B-250um,L-900um
Connector 00-无连接头,FC-FC/PC,FA-FC/APC,SC-SC/PC,SA-SC/APC,LC-LC/PC,ST-ST

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Passive Products DWDM Filter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Filter WDM