Monday, 12 18th

Last update03:04:50 AM

Articles

CFP,CFP2,CFP4 Fibre Optical Transceiver Module

CFP-ModuleCFP/CFP2/CFP4 is a hot-pluggable transceiver that supports a wide range of 40 and 100 Gb/s applications such as 40G and 100G Ethernet, OC-768/STM-256, OTU3, and OTU4. Different versions of CFP/CFP2/CFP4 modules can support various link distances over either multimode or single mode fiber optics. The CFP/CFP2/CFP4 module includes numerous innovative features like advanced thermal management, EMI management and enhanced signal integrity design, as well as an MDIO-based management interface.

  • CFP-40G-SR440G Ethernet 100m CFP Optical Transceiver Module
  • CFP-40G-IR4- 40G Ethernet 2km CFP Optical Transceiver Module
  • CFP-40G-LR4- 40G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module
  • CFP-40G-ER4- 40G Ethernet 40km CFP Optical Transceiver Module
  • CFP-100G-SR4 - 100G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module
  • CFP-100G-LR4 - 100G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module
  • CFP2-100G-XXX - 100G Ethernet   CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module
  • CFP4-100G-XXX - 100G Ethernet   CFP4 Optical Transceiver Module

 

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...