Tuesday, 11 19th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Alcatel-Lucent SFP GE ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

Rate this item
(0 votes)
SFP-GIG-BX-D SFP-GIG-BX-D

Part Number: (ALCATEL-LUCENT:SFP-GIG-BX-D)
Description:   SFP, BiDi, GE, 1.25Gb/s, SMF, Tx1490/Rx1310nm, 20KM
Compatible:    Alcatel-Lucent

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 20KM Tx1490/Rx1310 nm BIDI LC 1.25G b/s 3.3V Optional
Features: Application:
Support 1.25Gbps Data Links
1490nm FP TX /1310nm RX
20km with 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Other Optical Links

 

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply SFP-GIG-BX-D according to your requirements, and design SFP-GIG-BX-D label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of SFP-GIG-BX-D transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP-GIG-BX-D transceiver modules. All of our SFP-GIG-BX-D transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-GIG-BX-D transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our SFP-GIG-BX-D transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to SFP-GIG-BX-D, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about SFP-GIG-BX-D, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Read 1744 times Last modified on Wednesday, 19 June 2013 15:11

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Alcatel-Lucent SFP GE ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver