Tuesday, 11 19th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Alcatel-Lucent SFP GE ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-CWD Transceiver

ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-CWD Transceiver

Rate this item
(0 votes)
SFP-GIG-CWD SFP-GIG-CWD

Part Number:  (ALCATEL-LUCENT:SFP-GIG-CWD)
Description:   SFP, 1000Base-ZX, SMF, CWDM, SMF, 80KM
Compatible:    Alcatel-Lucent

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 80KM CWDM nm Daul LC 1.25G b/s 3.3V Optional
Features: Application:
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
8-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
25dB Power Budget at Least
80km with 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Control Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Other Optical Links

 

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply SFP-GIG-CWD according to your requirements, and design SFP-GIG-CWD label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of SFP-GIG-CWD transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP-GIG-CWD transceiver modules. All of our SFP-GIG-CWD transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-GIG-CWD transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our SFP-GIG-CWD transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to SFP-GIG-CWD, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about SFP-GIG-CWD, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Read 1649 times Last modified on Wednesday, 19 June 2013 14:44

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Alcatel-Lucent SFP GE ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-CWD Transceiver