Tuesday, 11 19th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Alcatel-Lucent SFP GE ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-LH40 Transceiver

ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-LH40 Transceiver

Rate this item
(0 votes)
SFP-GIG-LH40 SFP-GIG-LH40

Part Number:   (ALCATEL-LUCENT:SFP-GIG-LH40)
Description:   SFP, 1.25Gb/s, GE, 1000Base-LX, SMF, 1310nm, 40KM
Compatible:    Alcatel-Lucent

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 40KM 1310 nm Daul LC 1.25G b/s 3.3V Optional
Features: Application:
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
40km with 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Compliant with SFF-8472

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Other Optical Links

 

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply SFP-GIG-LH40 according to your requirements, and design SFP-GIG-LH40 label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of SFP-GIG-LH40 transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP-GIG-LH40 transceiver modules. All of our SFP-GIG-LH40 transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-GIG-LH40 transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our SFP-GIG-LH40 transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to SFP-GIG-LH40, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about SFP-GIG-LH40, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Read 650 times Last modified on Wednesday, 19 June 2013 14:16

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Alcatel-Lucent SFP GE ALCATEL-LUCENT SFP-GIG-LH40 Transceiver