Friday, 04 03rd

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver SFP module Asymmetrical SFP Asymmetrical BIDI SFP,Asymmetrical BIDI SFP Transceiver

Asymmetrical BIDI SFP,Asymmetrical BIDI SFP Transceiver

Asymmetrical BIDI SFP,Asymmetrical BIDI SFP Transceiver

P/N

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

FTAS-B53ACL-L2X

155Mbps/1.25Gbps

20km

1550nm FP

1310nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B35ACL-L4X

155Mbps/1.25Gbps

40km

1310nm FP

1550nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B35ADL-L2X

155Mbps/2.5Gbps

20km

1310nm FP

1550nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B35ADL-L4X

155Mbps/2.5Gbps

40km

1310nm FP

1550nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B35BDL-L2X

622Mbps/2.5Gbps

20km

1310nm FP

1550nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B35BDL-L4X

622Mbps/2.5Gbps

40km

1310nm DFB

1550nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B35CAL-L2X

1.25Gbps/155Mbps

20km

1310nm FP

1550nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B53CAL-L4X

1.25Gbps/155Mbps

40km

1550nm DFB

1310nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B35CDL-L2X

1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps

20km

1310nm FP

1550nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B35CDL-L4X

1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps

40km

1310nm DFB

1550nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B53DAL-L2X

2.488Gbps/155Mbps

20km

1550nm DFB

1310nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B53DAL-L4X

2.488Gbps/155Mbps

40km

1550nm DFB

1310nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B53DBL-L2X

2.488Gbps/622Mbps

20km

1550nm DFB

1310nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B53DBL-L4X

2.488Gbps/622Mbps

40km

1550nm DFB

1310nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B53DCL-L2X

2.488Gbps/1.25Gbps

20km

1550nm DFB

1310nm PIN

N(Y)

FTAS-B53DCL-L4X

2.488Gbps/1.25Gbps

40km

1550nm DFB

1310nm PIN

N(Y)

Features
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 0-160km
transmission distance with SMF.
All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information, please refer to SFP MSA

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver SFP module Asymmetrical SFP Asymmetrical BIDI SFP,Asymmetrical BIDI SFP Transceiver