Monday, 12 18th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver SFP module Compact SFP CSFP,BIDI CSFP,2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 0-160km Reach

CSFP,BIDI CSFP,2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 0-160km Reach

CSFP,BIDI CSFP,2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver 1490nm /1310nm ,0-160km Reach

Features
  •  Support 2.488Gbps data links
  •  2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
  •  Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-48 system
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:

0 to +70°C(Commercial)
-40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

Applications
  •  SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  •  Fiber Channel
  •  Switch to Switch interface
  •  Point to Point FTTH Application
  •  Other optical transmission systems

Description
The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km
transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a   laser transmitter, a  photodiode integrated with a
trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All  modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements.

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver SFP module Compact SFP CSFP,BIDI CSFP,2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 0-160km Reach