Friday, 12 15th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver CFP&QSFP+ CFP 40G CFP-40GBASE-LR4,CFP-40GBASE-LR4 Transceiver

CFP-40GBASE-LR4,CFP-40GBASE-LR4 Transceiver

40G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module (CFP-40GBASE-LR4)

F-tone Networks’s CFP-40GBASE-LR4 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and F-tone Networks Application Note AN-2078. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and F-tone Networks Application Note AN-2038.

Key Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 6W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLAUI electrical interface
  • Duplex SC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions


Applications

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet

Specifications

  • Form Factor
  • CFP
  • Distance
  • 10 km
  • Protocol
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Data Rate (max)
  • 41.2 Gb/s
  • Low End Case Temperature (°C)
  • -5°C
  • High End Case Temperature (°C)
  • 75°C
  • Diagnostics
  • Digital
  • Transmitter
  • DFB Laser
  • Receiver
  • PIN
  • Voltage Supply
  • 3.3
  • Connector
  • N/A

 

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver CFP&QSFP+ CFP 40G CFP-40GBASE-LR4,CFP-40GBASE-LR4 Transceiver