Friday, 12 15th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver CFP&QSFP+ CFP 40G CFP-40GBASE-SR4,40G Ethernet 100m CFP Optical Transceiver

CFP-40GBASE-SR4,40G Ethernet 100m CFP Optical Transceiver

CFP-40GBASE-SR4,40G Ethernet 100m CFP Optical Transceiver


F-tone Networks’s CFP-40GBASE-SR4 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and F-tone Networks Application Note AN-2078. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and F-tone Networks Application Note AN-2038.

Key Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 6W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
  • XLAUI electrical interface
  • Single MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications

  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

Specifications

Form Factor
CFP
Distance
100 m
Protocol
40 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max)
41.2 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C)
-5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C)
75°C
Diagnostics
Digital
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Voltage Supply
3.3
Connector
N/A

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver CFP&QSFP+ CFP 40G CFP-40GBASE-SR4,40G Ethernet 100m CFP Optical Transceiver