Wednesday, 01 29th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands CISCO X2 CISCO X2-10GB-LR Transceiver
Monday, 20 May 2013 14:26

CISCO X2-10GB-LR Transceiver

Part Number: (CISCO:X2-10GB-LR)
Description:   X2, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-LR, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
Compatible:    CISCO

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
X2 10KM 1310 nm Daul SC 10.3G b/s 1.2V/3.3V Yes
Features: Application:
Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF
Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
Laser Class 1 compliant
Duplex SC connector
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Complaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b
Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR application
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
10G Ethernet

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands CISCO X2 CISCO X2-10GB-LR Transceiver