Tuesday, 10 04th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands CISCO X2 CISCO X2-10GB-SR Transceiver
Monday, 20 May 2013 14:05

CISCO X2-10GB-SR Transceiver

Part Number:  (CISCO:X2-10GB-SR)
Description:   X2, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300M
Compatible:    CISCO

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
X2 300m 850 nm Daul SC 10.3G b/s 1.2V/3.3V Yes
Features: Application:
Transmission distance up to 300m over MMF
850nm VESEL Laser
Laser Class 1 compliant
Duplex SC connector
RoHS Compliant
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR application
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b
Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
10G Ethernet
More in this category: CISCO X2-10GB-LRM Transceiver »

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands CISCO X2 CISCO X2-10GB-SR Transceiver