Tuesday, 11 19th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver X2&XENPAK DWDM XENPAK DWDM XENPAK ZR,10Gb/s DWDM XENPAK ZR Transponder

DWDM XENPAK ZR,10Gb/s DWDM XENPAK ZR Transponder

DWDM XENPAK ZR,10Gb/s DWDM XENPAK ZR Transponder

Features

  1.      XENPAK MSA Compliant
  2.      70-PIN connector
  3.      SC duplex receptacle package
  4.      XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate
  5.      Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  6.      Cooled EA-DFB/APD
  7.      Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
  8.      Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
  9.      0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  10.      Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  11.      Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
  12.      XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125Gb/s Ethernet
  13.      80km ZR 10GBE
  14.      RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications
     10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

GKD-XX192-08C

DWDM XENPAK, 80km(ZR), 0ºC ~ 70ºC, Cooled EA-DFB/APD

XX=17~61 (ITU Channel C-band)

C-band λc Wavelength Guide

ITU Channel

Product Code

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

ITU Channel

Product Code

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

17

191.7

1563.86

40

194.0

1545.32

18

191.8

1563.05

41

194.1

1544.53

19

191.9

1562.23

42

194.2

1543.73

20

192.0

1561.42

43

194.3

1542.94

21

192.1

1560.61

44

194.4

1542.14

22

192.2

1559.79

45

194.5

1541.35

23

192.3

1558.98

46

194.6

1540.56

24

192.4

1558.17

47

194.7

1539.77

25

192.5

1557.36

48

194.8

1538.98

26

192.6

1556.55

49

194.9

1538.19

27

192.7

1555.75

50

195.0

1537.40

28

192.8

1554.94

51

195.1

1536.61

29

192.9

1554.13

52

195.2

1535.82

30

193.0

1553.33

53

195.3

1535.04

31

193.1

1552.52

54

195.4

1534.25

32

193.2

1551.72

55

195.5

1533.47

33

193.3

1550.92

56

195.6

1532.68

34

193.4

1550.12

57

195.7

1531.90

35

193.5

1549.32

58

195.8

1531.12

36

193.6

1548.51

59

195.9

1530.33

37

193.7

1547.72

60

196.0

1529.55

38

193.8

1546.92

61

196.1

1528.77

39

193.9

1546.12

 

 

 

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver X2&XENPAK DWDM XENPAK DWDM XENPAK ZR,10Gb/s DWDM XENPAK ZR Transponder