Saturday, 09 21st

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Force10 SFP FE Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Transceiver

Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Transceiver

Rate this item
(0 votes)
GP-SFP2-1F GP-SFP2-1F

Part Number:   (Force10 :GP-SFP2-1F)
Description:   SFP, FX, OC3/STM-1(155M), MMF, 1310nm, 2KM
Compatible:    Force10

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 2KM 1310 nm Daul LC 155M b/s 3.3V Yes
Features: Application:
Operating Data Rate up to 155Mbps
1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
2km with 50/125 μm MMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Compatible with SFF-8472

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

SDH STM-1, I-1.1
SONET OC-3 SR1
Fast Ethernet
Other Optical Links

 

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply GP-SFP2-1F according to your requirements, and design GP-SFP2-1F label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of GP-SFP2-1F transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of GP-SFP2-1F transceiver modules. All of our GP-SFP2-1F transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GP-SFP2-1F transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our GP-SFP2-1F transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to GP-SFP2-1F, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about GP-SFP2-1F, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Read 845 times Last modified on Tuesday, 02 July 2013 10:15

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Force10 SFP FE Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Transceiver