Print this page

Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Transceiver

Rate this item
(0 votes)
GP-SFP2-1Z GP-SFP2-1Z

Part Number:  (Force10:GP-SFP2-1Z)
Description:   SFP, 1.25Gb/s, GE, 1000Base-EZX, SMF, 1550nm, 120M
Compatible:    Force10

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 120KM 1550 nm Daul LC 1.25G b/s 3.3V Optional
Features: Application:
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
1550nm DFB Laser Transmitter
APD High Sensitivity Receiver
120km with 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Compliant with SFF-8472

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Other Optical Links

 

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply GP-SFP2-1Z according to your requirements, and design GP-SFP2-1Z label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of GP-SFP2-1Z transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of GP-SFP2-1Z transceiver modules. All of our GP-SFP2-1Z transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GP-SFP2-1Z transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our GP-SFP2-1Z transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to GP-SFP2-1Z, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about GP-SFP2-1Z, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Read 1641 times Last modified on Tuesday, 02 July 2013 10:27

Latest from

Related items