Saturday, 09 21st

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Force10 XFP Force10 GP-XFP-1E Transceiver

Force10 GP-XFP-1E Transceiver

Rate this item
(0 votes)
GP-XFP-1E GP-XFP-1E

Part Number:   (Force10:GP-XFP-1E)
Description:   XFP, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-ER, SMF, 1550nm, 40KM
Compatible:    Force10

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
XFP 40KM 1550 nm Daul LC 10.3G b/s 3.3V/5V Yes
Features: Application:
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Link length up to 40km
Duplex LC connector
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Uncooled 1550nm EML laser
Power dissipation <3.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Complaint with XFP MSA
Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-LR/LW
Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
SONET OC-192 IR-2
SDH STM S-64.2b
SONET OC-192 IR-3
SDH STM S-64.3b
ITU-T G.709

 

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply GP-XFP-1E according to your requirements, and design GP-XFP-1E label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of GP-XFP-1E transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of GP-XFP-1E transceiver modules. All of our GP-XFP-1E transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GP-XFP-1E transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our GP-XFP-1E transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to GP-XFP-1E, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about GP-XFP-1E, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Read 1561 times Last modified on Tuesday, 02 July 2013 11:20

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Force10 XFP Force10 GP-XFP-1E Transceiver