Saturday, 09 21st

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Force10 XFP Force10 GP-XFP-1S Transceiver

Force10 GP-XFP-1S Transceiver

Rate this item
(0 votes)
GP-XFP-1S GP-XFP-1S

Part Number:   (Force10 :GP-XFP-1S)
Description:   XFP, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300M
Compatible:    Force10

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
XFP 300m 850 nm Daul LC 10.3G b/s 3.3V Yes
Features: Application:
Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
Transmission distance up to
300m with OM3 MMF
Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.)
Laser Class 1 compliant
850nm VCESL Transmitter
LC duplex connector
RoHS Compliant
Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Compliance to Fiber Channel
1200-M5-SN-l, 1200-M5E-SN-l,
1200-M6-SN-l at 10.51875Gbit/s

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

SONET OC-192
SDH STM S-64 at 9.953Gbps
10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

 

Operating Case Temperature :

  Standard : 0 to +70°C
  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply GP-XFP-1S according to your requirements, and design GP-XFP-1S label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of GP-XFP-1S transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of GP-XFP-1S transceiver modules. All of our GP-XFP-1S transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GP-XFP-1S transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our GP-XFP-1S transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to GP-XFP-1S, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about GP-XFP-1S, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Read 4832 times Last modified on Tuesday, 02 July 2013 11:16
More in this category: Force10 GP-XFP-1L Transceiver »

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands Force10 XFP Force10 GP-XFP-1S Transceiver