Saturday, 09 21st

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver PON GEPON ONU GEPON ONU SFP,GEPON ONU SFP Transceiver

GEPON ONU SFP,GEPON ONU SFP Transceiver

GEPON ONU SFP,GEPON ONU SFP Transceiver

Features

  1.      Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  2.      1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with FP laser
  3.      1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps receiver with PIN-TIA
  4.      Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20
  5.      Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,
  6.      Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
  7.      3.3V Single power supply
  8.      LVPECL interface logic level for data input
  9.      CML interface logic level for data output
  10.      Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm
  11.      LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output
  12.      Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
  13.      Operating case temperature:
  •           Standard : 0 to +70°C
  •           Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) ONU


Description
The FTCS-ONE-20X Bi-Directional Transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps burst mode transmitter and 1490nm 1.25Gbps continuous receiver. It is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser diode with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range, and full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety. The receiver has a hermetically packaged PIN-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with CML compatible differential outputs.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTCS-ONE-20

Tx1310nm, Rx1490nm, 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps, 1000BASE-PX20, 0ºC ~ +70ºC with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

FTCS-ONE-20I

Tx1310nm, Rx1490nm, 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps, 1000BASE-PX20, -40 to +85°C with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver PON GEPON ONU GEPON ONU SFP,GEPON ONU SFP Transceiver