Sunday, 09 25th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands H3C XENPAK H3C XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 Transceiver

H3C XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 Transceiver

Rate this item
(0 votes)
XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 XENPAK-LH40-SM1550

Part Number: (H3C:XENPAK-LH40-SM1550)
Description:   XENPAK, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-ER, SMF, 1550nm, 40KM
Compatible:    H3C

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
XENPAK 40KM 1550 nm Daul SC 10.3G b/s 1.2V/3.3V/5V Yes
Features: Application:
Transmission distance up to 40km over SMF
Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
Laser Class 1 compliant
Duplex SC connector
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Complaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements
Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.2.0b
Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER application
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
10G Ethernet

 

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 according to your requirements, and design XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 transceiver modules. All of our XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to XENPAK-LH40-SM1550, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about XENPAK-LH40-SM1550, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Read 655 times Last modified on Saturday, 08 June 2013 16:21

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands H3C XENPAK H3C XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 Transceiver