Tuesday, 10 04th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands HP GE SFP J9143B,HP J9143B,J9143B Transceiver,HP J9143B Transceiver

J9143B,HP J9143B,J9143B Transceiver,HP J9143B Transceiver

J9143B,HP J9143B,J9143B Transceiver,HP J9143B Transceiver

Part Number:   (HP:J9143B)
Description:   SFP, BiDi, GE, 1.25Gb/s, SMF, Tx1310/Rx1490nm, 20KM
Compatible:    HP

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 20KM Tx1310/Rx1490 nm BIDI LC 1.25G b/s 3.3V Optional

Features&Application:

  • Support 1.25Gbps Data Links
  • 1310nm FP TX /1490nm RX
  • 20km with 9/125 μm SMF
  • Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  • Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃    
  • Operating Case Temperature Industrial : -40 to +85°C
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply J9143B according to your requirements, and design J9143B label and packaging for your company.

F-tone Networks is a leading manufacturer of J9143B transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of J9143B transceiver modules. All of our J9143B transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the J9143B transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our J9143B transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to J9143B, we also carry a wide array of other Cisco compatible transceiver modules.

If you have any question about J9143B, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands HP GE SFP J9143B,HP J9143B,J9143B Transceiver,HP J9143B Transceiver