Sunday, 09 25th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands HP HP FE SFP J9054B,J9054B Transceiver,HP J9054B Optic Module

J9054B,J9054B Transceiver,HP J9054B Optic Module

Part Number:  HP:J9054B
Description:   SFP, FX, OC3/STM-1(155M), MMF, 1310nm, 2KM
Compatible:   HP

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 2KM 1310 nm Daul LC 155M b/s 3.3V Yes
Features: Application:
Operating Data Rate up to 155Mbps
1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
2km with 50/125 μm MMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Compatible with SFF-8472
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
SDH STM-1, I-1.1
SONET OC-3 SR1
Fast Ethernet
Other Optical Links

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply HP J9054B according to your requirements, and design HP J9054B label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of HP J9054B transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of HP J9054B transceiver modules. All of our HP J9054B transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the HP J9054B transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our HP J9054B transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to HP J9054B, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about HP J9054B, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands HP HP FE SFP J9054B,J9054B Transceiver,HP J9054B Optic Module