Sunday, 09 25th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Compatible Brands HP HP FE SFP J9099B,J9099B Transceiver,HP J9054B Optic Module

J9099B,J9099B Transceiver,HP J9054B Optic Module

Part Number:  (HP: J9099B)
Description:   SFP, BiDi, OC3/STM-1(155M), SMF, Tx1310/Rx1550nm, 20KM
Compatible:    HP

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 20KM Tx1310/Rx1550 nm BIDI LC 155M b/s 3.3V Yes
Features: Application:
Support 155Mbps Data Links
1310nm FP TX / 1550nm RX
20km with 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint SC/LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
Fast Ethernet
SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1
Fiber Channel Links
Other Optical Transmission

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply HP J9099B according to your requirements, and design HP J9099B label and packaging for your company.

F-tone is a leading manufacturer of HP J9099B transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of HP J9099B transceiver modules. All of our HP J9099B transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the HP J9099B transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our HP J9099B transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to HP J9099B, we also carry a wide array of other optical transceiver modules.

If you have any question about HP J9099B, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Compatible Brands HP HP FE SFP J9099B,J9099B Transceiver,HP J9054B Optic Module