Monday, 12 16th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver Video SFP 3G-SDI SFP 20KM,HD-SDI SFP 20KM,SD-SDI SFP 20KM

3G-SDI SFP 20KM,HD-SDI SFP 20KM,SD-SDI SFP 20KM

3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km Reach
 
Features
  1.   HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
  2.   SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
  3.   3G-SDI SFP Transceiver available
  4.   SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.
  5.   Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  6.   1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector 
  7.   Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  8.   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  9.   Compatible with RoHS
  10.   +3.3V single power supply
  11.   Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C
 
Applications
  1.   SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.
  2.   HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.
 
Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of  3Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTCS-3G-SDI-20

1310nm, 3Gbps, 20km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC

FTCS-3G-SDI-20D

1310nm, 3Gbps, 20km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

FTCS-3G-SDI-20I

1310nm, 3Gbps, 20km,   -40ºC ~ +85ºC

FTCS-3G-SDI-20DI

1310nm, 3Gbps, 20km,   -40ºC ~ +85ºC ,With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver Video SFP 3G-SDI SFP 20KM,HD-SDI SFP 20KM,SD-SDI SFP 20KM