Monday, 12 16th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver Video SFP 3G-SDI SFP Optical Transceiver Receiver

3G-SDI SFP Optical Transceiver Receiver

3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver
 
Features
  1.   HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
  2.   SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
  3.   3G-SDI SFP Transceiver available
  4.   SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.
  5.   Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  6.   1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector 
  7.   Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  8.   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  9.   Compatible with RoHS
  10.   +3.3V single power supply
  11.   Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 
 
Applications
  SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.
  HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTCS-3G-SDI-R02

 3Gbps, 2km,    0ºC ~ +70ºC

FTCS-3G-SDI-R02I

 3Gbps, 2km,   -40ºC ~ +85ºC

FTCS-3G-SDI-R02D

 3Gbps, 2km,    0ºC ~ +70ºC , With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

FTCS-3G-SDI-R02DI

 3Gbps, 2km,   -40ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Pin Descriptions

Pin

Signal Name

Description

Plug Seq.

Notes

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground

1

 

2

NC

 

 

 

3

NC

 

 

 

4

MOD_DEF(2)

SDA Serial Data Signal

3

Note 1

5

MOD_DEF(1)

SCL Serial Clock Signal

3

Note 1

6

MOD_DEF(0)

TTL Low

3

Note1

7

Rate Select

Not Connected

3

 

8

LOS

Loss of Signal

3

Note 2

9

VEER

Receiver ground

1

 

10

VEER

Receiver ground

1

 

11

VEER

Receiver ground

1

 

12

RD-

Inv. Received Data Out

3

Note 3

13

RD+

Received Data Out

3

Note 3

14

VEER

Receiver ground

1

 

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply

2

 

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply

2

 

17

VEET

Transmitter Ground

1

 

18

NC

 

 

 

19

NC

 

 

 

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground

1

 

Notes:

Plug Seq.: Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging.

1) Mod-Def 0,1,2. These are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.

Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present

Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

2) LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

3) RD-/+: These are the differential receiver outputs. They are internally AC-coupled 100 differential lines which should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.

 

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver Video SFP 3G-SDI SFP Optical Transceiver Receiver