Monday, 12 16th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver Video SFP HD SDI (1.485Gbps) SFP Optical Transceiver Receiver

HD SDI (1.485Gbps) SFP Optical Transceiver Receiver

1.485Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver
 
Features
  1.   HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
  2.   SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
  3.   SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.
  4.   Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  5.   1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector 
  6.   Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  7.   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  8.   Compatible with RoHS
  9.   +3.3V single power supply
  10.   Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 
 
Applications
  SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.
  HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTCS-HD-SDI-R10

 1.485Gbps, 10km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC

FTCS-HD-SDI-R10D

 1.485Gbps, 10km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

FTCS-HD-SDI-R10I

 1.485Gbps, 10km,   -40ºC ~ +85ºC

FTCS-HD-SDI-R10DI

 1.485Gbps, 10km,   -40ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

FTCS-HD-SDI-R10X:  (PIN, 1260nm~1620nm, 10km Reach)

Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

 

1620

nm

 

Receiver Sensitivity

 

 

 

-18

dBm

1

Receiver Overload

 

-3

 

 

dBm

1

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

 

 

-20

dBm

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

 

 

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

 

1

 

4

dB

 

Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

370

 

1800

mV

2

LOS

High

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Low

 

 

0.8

V

 

Notes:

1. Measured with a pathological data pattern.

2. Internally AC-coupled.

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver Video SFP HD SDI (1.485Gbps) SFP Optical Transceiver Receiver