Sunday, 09 25th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver X2&XENPAK Dual X2 X2-10GBASE-LRM,X2 1310nm 220m Reach

X2-10GBASE-LRM,X2 1310nm 220m Reach

X2-10GBASE-LRM , X2 220m Reach
Features

  1.      Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  2.      Support of IEEE 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM at 10.3125Gbps
  3.      Transmission Distance up to 220m(MMF)
  4.      Low Power Consumption
  5.      SC Receptacle 1310  DFB  Laser
  6.      SC Duplex Optical Connector
  7.      Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  8.      Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  9.      Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  10.      Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  11.      ROHS Compatible
  12.      Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  1.      10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  2.      10GE Core-routers
  3.      10GE Storage
  4.      Data Center Applications  

Product Description
The FTCY-131X-02 is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed,
10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 220m Transmission .  Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTCY-131X-02

1310nm, 10.3125Gbps, 220m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

FTCY-131X-02I

1310nm, 10.3125Gbps, 220m, -40 to +85°C

More in this category: « X2-10GBASE-SR,X2 300m Reach

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver X2&XENPAK Dual X2 X2-10GBASE-LRM,X2 1310nm 220m Reach