Tuesday, 10 04th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver X2&XENPAK Dual XENPAK XENPAK LR,10Gbit/s XENPAK 1310nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder

XENPAK LR,10Gbit/s XENPAK 1310nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder

XENPAK LR,10Gbit/s XENPAK 1310nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder

Features

  1.      Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
  2.      Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  3.      Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF)
  4.      Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser
  5.      Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
  6.      Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  7.      SC duplex Optical connector
  8.      Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  9.      Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  10.      Compatible with RoHS

Applications
     10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet

Product Description
The FTCK-131X-10 is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10GBASE-LR Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser. The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTCK-131X-10

1310nm, 10.3125Gbps, 10Km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

Electrical AC Characteridtics

(VCC3 = 3.14 V to 3.47 V, VCC aps = 1.152 V to 1.248 V, TC = 0°C to 70°C)

Parameter

Symbol

min.

typ.

max.

Unit

XAUI Input AC Characteristics (TXLANE[0..3])

XAUI Baud Rate

DRin

 

3.125

 

Gbit/s

Differential Input Impedance

ZIN

80

100

120

Ω

XAUI Output AC Characteristics (RXLANE[0..3])

XAUI Baud Rate

DRout

 

3.125

 

Gbit/s

XAUI Eye Mask (far-end)

According to IEEE 802.3ae

Output Differential Impedance

ZO

80

100

120

Ω

Total Jitter4)

TJXAUI

 

 

0.35

UI

Deterministic Jitter4)

DJXAUI

 

 

0.37

UI

Power-On Reset AC Characteristics

Power-On Reset AC Characteristics

According to XENPAK MSA Issue 3.0, 2002-9-18

MDIO I/O AC Characteristics (MDIO; MDC)

MDIO Data Hold Time

tHOLD

10

 

 

ns

MDIO Data Setup Time

tSU

10

 

 

ns

Delay from MDC Rising Edge to MDIO Data Change

tDELAY

 

 

300

ns

MDC Clock Rate

ƒMAX

 

 

2.5

MHz

  1. 1)100 MHz to 2.5 GHz
  2. 2)At crossing point
  3. 3)Per IEEE Std 802.3ae

At near-end, No pre-equalization, 1 UI = 320 ps.

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver X2&XENPAK Dual XENPAK XENPAK LR,10Gbit/s XENPAK 1310nm 10GBASE-LR Transponder