Sunday, 09 25th

Last update03:04:50 AM

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver X2&XENPAK Dual XENPAK XENPAK SR,10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm Transponder

XENPAK SR,10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm Transponder

XENPAK SR,10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm Transponder

Features

  1.      Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
  2.      Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF)
  3.      Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.)
  4.      Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
  5.      Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL)
  6.      Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  7.      SC duplex connector
  8.      Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  9.      Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  10.      Compatible with RoHS

Applications
     10GBASE SR 10G Ethernet

Product Description
The FTCK-851X-02 is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10GBASE-LR Transmission with a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm. The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTCK-851X-02

850nm, 10.3125Gbps, 300m(OM3 MMF), 0ºC ~ +70ºC

Contact us

  • Add: Building 1,High-tech science technology industrial
    park,Chengdu,China
  • Tel: 0086-28-85255257

About us

Robot

F-tone is specializing in developing and manufacturing optical transceivers and components which are wildly applied in Datacon, Telecom and CATV, and provides customers with top quality and cost effective products. SFP,SFP光模块...

You are here: Home Optical Transceiver X2&XENPAK Dual XENPAK XENPAK SR,10Gbit/s XENPAK 850nm Transponder